Date
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Time
|
Saturday, November 11
|
Olympian (Scrimmage)
|
Morse
|
TBA
|
Thursday, November 16
|
Chula Vista
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:30 PM
|
Tuesday, November 28
|
West Hills
|
West Hills
|
7:00 PM
|
Thursday, November 30
|
Granite Hills
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
Monday, December 4
|
Canyon Hills
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
Wednesday, December 6
|
Patrick Henry
|
Patrick Henry
|
7:00 PM
|
Saturday, December 9
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
Wednesday, December 13
|
Mar Vista
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
Friday, December 15
|
Sweetwater
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
December 18-22
|
Sweetwater Christmas Tournament
|
Sweetwater
|
TBA
|
January 2-6
|
Aztec Holiday Classic
|
Montgomery
|
TBA
|
Saturday, January 6
|
Steele Canyon
|
El Capitan
|
4:30 PM
|
Tuesday, January 9
|
Grossmont
|
Grossmont
|
6:30 PM
|
Friday, January 12
|
Monte Vista
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
Tuesday, January 16
|
Santana
|
Santana
|
6:30 PM
|
Friday, January 19
|
El Capitan
|
El Capitan
|
7:00 PM
|
Tuesday, January 23
|
El Cajon
|
El Cajon
|
6:30 PM
|
Friday, January 26
|
Monte Vista
|
Monte Vista
|
7:00 PM
|
Tuesday, January 30
|
Grossmont
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:30 PM
|
Friday, February 2
|
El Capitan
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
Tuesday, February 6
|
Santana
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:30 PM
|
Friday, February 9
|
El Cajon
|
Mount Miguel
|
7:00 PM
|
Date
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Time
|
Thursday, November 16
|
Chula Vista
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:00 PM
|
Tuesday, November 28
|
West Hills
|
West Hills
|
5:30 PM
|
Thursday, November 30
|
Granite Hills
|
Mount Miguel
|
5:30 PM
|
Monday, December 4
|
Canyon Hills
|
Mount Miguel
|
5:30 PM
|
Wednesday, December 6
|
Patrick Henry
|
Patrick Henry
|
5:30 PM
|
Saturday, December 9
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
Wednesday, December 13
|
Mar Vista
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:00 PM
|
Friday, December 15
|
Sweetwater
|
Mount Miguel
|
5:30 PM
|
Tuesday, January 9
|
Grossmont
|
Grossmont
|
5:00 PM
|
Friday, January 12
|
Monte Vista
|
Monte Vista
|
6:30 PM
|
Tuesday, January 16
|
Santana
|
Santana
|
5:00 PM
|
Friday, January 19
|
El Capitan
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:30 PM
|
Tuesday, January 23
|
El Cajon
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:30 PM
|
Friday, January 26
|
Monte Vista
|
Mount Miguel
|
6:30 PM
|
Tuesday, January 30
|
Grossmont
|
Mount Miguel
|
5:00 PM
|
Friday, February 2
|
El Capitan
|
El Capitan
|
6:30 PM
|
Tuesday, February 6
|
Santana
|
Mount Miguel
|
5:00 PM
|
Friday, February 9
|
El Cajon
|
El Cajon
|
6:30 PM
|
Name
|
Class
|
Head Boy's Varsity Basketball Coach
|
Jimmy Hurst
|
jhurst@guhsd.net
|
Head Boy's JV Basketball Coach
|
Jerald Kumagai |
jkumagai@guhsd.net
|
Copyright © 2019 Grossmont Union High School District and its licensors. All rights reserved. Website Developed By CatapultCMS™ & EMS™. | Log In